Home     Hotel     Program      Registration        Presentation Guidelines

Current Roster:   (last update 03/05)

  1. Adams, Steve- KDWPT, Topeka, KS

  2. Beall, Catherine C., Vermillion, SD

  3. Bossert, Dean- US Fish and Wildlife Service, Boonville, Missouri

  4. Boersig, Tom- Missouri Department of Conservation. Columbia, Missouri

  5. Braaten, Patrick- U. S. Geological Survey - CERC, Fort Peck, Montana

  6. Bruegge, Josh- Missouri Dept of Conservation, Maitland, MO

  7. Bumsted, Jason- Game Fish and Parks, Chamberlain , SD

  8. Call, Bruce- U.S. Geological Survey, Columbia, MO

  9. Campbell, Kaitlyn- University of South Dakota, Vermillion, SD

  10. Clark, Rick- National Park Service, Yankton, SD

  11. Crisler, Craig- Missouri Department of Conservation, Maitland, MO

  12. Chojnacki, Kimberly- US Geological Survey, Columbia, MO

  13. Cowman, Tim- SD DENR - Geological Survey, Vermillion, SD

  14. Cunningham, George- Sierra Club, Omaha, NE

  15. Davis, Tanner- Graduate Student, South Dakota State Department of Natural Resource Management, Brookings, SD

  16. Fazio, Buddy- U.S. Bureau of Reclamation, Billings, MT

  17. Fellow, Alyssa- Western Area Power Administration, Billings, MT

  18. Fertig, Amber- South Dakota Geological Survey, Vermillion, SD

  19. Gaughan, Susan- P.h.D Candidate, Omaha, NE

  20. Gebhard, Amy- SD Game Fish and Parks, Chamberlan, SD

  21. Goble, Cameron- South Dakota Game, Fish & Parks, Ft. Pierre, SD

  22. Goeckler, Jason- USFWS - FWCO, Columbia, MO

  23. Hall, Jerrod- Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, Lincoln, NE

  24. Haas, Justin- Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, Lincoln, NE

  25. Hammen, Jeremy- USFWS - FWCO, Columbia, MO

  26. Hanson, Eilish- University of Wyoming, Laramie, WY

  27. Hante, Robert- SD Game, Fish and Parks, Fort Pierre, SD

  28. Heishman, Joshua- Montana State University, Bozeman, Montana

  29. Howell, Jessica- North Dakota Game and Fish, Jamestown, ND

  30. Huenemann, Thad- Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, Lincoln, NE

  31. Hultberg, Samuel- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Bismarck, ND

  32. Jacobson, Robb- USGS, Columbia, MO

  33. James, Daniel- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service , Pierre, SD

  34. Johnson, Jennifer- U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service , Yankton, SD

  35. Kallis, Jahn- USFWS - FWCO, Columbia, MO

  36. Kase, Anna- University of South Dakota, Vermillion, South Dakota

  37. Kludt, Nicholas- South Dakota State University, Brookings SD

  38. Knecht , Gary- South Dakota Game, Fish, and Parks,  Chamberlain, SD  

  39. Kral, Jason- U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service Yankton, SD

  40. Krentz, Steven- USFWS, Bismarck, ND

  41. Larson, Chris- Iowa Dept. of Natural Resources, Lewis, IA  Conference Co-Chair

  42. Lepisto , Paul- Izaak Walton League of America , Pierre, SD

  43. Longhenry, Chris- SDGFP, Chamberlain, SD  Conference Co-Chair

  44. Maas, Marian- Bellvue, NE

  45. Maas, Stewart- Bellevue, NE

  46. Marks , Martin, Missouri Department of Conservation , Maitland, MO

  47. Marsh, Matt- Western Area Power Administration, Billings, MT

  48. McDaniel, Adam- Missouri Department of Conservation, Chillicothe, MO

  49. McQuaid, Jacob- Missouri Department of Conservation, Columbia MO

  50. Mestl, Gerald- Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, Lincoln, Nebraska

  51. Mrnak, Joseph- South Dakota State University, McFadden Biostress Lab, Brookings, SD

  52. Wayne Nelson-Stastny, USFWS, Yanktion, SD

  53. Pesik, Jordan- Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks, Glendive, Montana

  54. Pherigo, Emily- USFWS - FWCO, Columbia, MO

  55. Pierce, Landon- USFWS, Pierre, SD

  56. Poulton, Barry- U.S. Geological Survey, Columbia Environmental Research Center, Columbia, MO

  57. Quesinberry, Terry- US Fish and Wildlife Service, Pierre, SD 

  58. Ridgway, Josey- USGS, Columbia, MO

  59. Roberts, Maura- Columbia, MO

  60. Rugg, Mat- Montana Fish, Wildlife & Parks, Glendive, MT

  61. Sampson, Schuyler- Lincoln, NE

  62. Smith, Jordan- United States Fish and Wildlife Service, Yankton, South Dakota

  63. Smith, Mike- SD Department of Game, Fish & Parks, Ft. Pierre

  64. Sorensen, James- South Dakota Game, Fish, & Parks, Chamberlain, SD

  65. Steffen, Chris- Kansas Department of Wildlife, Parks, and Tourism, Emporia, KS

  66. Steffensen, Kirk- Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, Lincoln, NE

  67. Swanson, David- University of South Dakota, Vermillion, SD

  68. Turner, Dylan- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Pierre, SD

  69. Thompson, Kirk-  Kansas Dept of Wildlife Parks and Tourism, Lancaster, KS

  70. Vitello, Matt- Missouri Department of Conservation, Jefferson City, Missouri

  71. Wellemeyer, Juju Corinne- Missouri Department of Conservation, Maitland, MO

  72. Wert, Joshua- USFWS, Bismarck, ND

  73. Whiteman, Kasey- MO Dept of Conservation, St. Joseph, MO

  74. Wilson, Jason- U.S. Fish and Wildlife Servie, Boonville, MO

  75. Winders, Kyle- Missouri Department of Conservation, Chillicothe, MO

  76. Wilson, Ryan- USFWS,  Bismarck, ND

  77. Yager, Lisa- National Park Service, Yankton, SD

Home     Hotel     Program      Registration        Presentation Guidelines